Rat Abatement Archived

1123-1133 Bladensburg Road Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

665937

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

2726 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00186886

Tagged:

sidewalk, rodents

Description

at least four rats were seen in broad daylight frolicking up and down the street, sidewalk and in neighbors yards along the odd numbered side of the 1600 block of Lang Pl NE on Thursday August 1, 2013.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.