Sidewalk Repair La Kaydiiyey

502 E Walnut Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6659387

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Arkay:

43 jeer

Xaafadda:

Wake Forest

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

Driveway level id to high and not level. Car scrapes each exit and entrance and has damaged gas lines on my car. Town crew added gravel from a storm during repairs to other side of street which added height to the driveway level. We are having to purchase a truck because a car cannot go over the (hump) without damaging the vehicles. I have noticed my next door neighbor has to park her car on the street. If the other side of the street was repaired, why wasn't our side fixed as well. I have asked about this situation before and years later its worse. Please help us out.


  • Wake Forest, NC Wrenchbot (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La qiray Public Works- BP (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Streets - TB (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.