Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1287 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6660012

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk impassible on this lot.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lakewood and Kercheval
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 4-5 sidewalk tiles
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.