ADS: Service Complaint Open

107 Madison St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14935

Issue ID:

6660046

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Service Complaint

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Since June trash is hit or miss. She has walk up service and several times Advance is not getting picking up garbage. Garbage is often not picked up on Tuesdays which is trash day. There have been several time that trash has been left out for 2 weeks. Call Advance and the promise to get trash and they don't. She is on the corner of Madison Street and Riverside Drive.

also asked...
Q. Your phone number please? If there is no number entered or it is invalid, issue will be automatically closed.
A. 478-747-2807/ Carol Martin Hadley
Q. Nature of Complaint - Garbage / Recycling
A. Service is hit & miss, No backyard pickup

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...