Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Transients on property Acknowledged

16000 Christensen Rd Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 66790

Issue ID:

6660182

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

There has been an increase in transient activity. Our tenants that arrive before 7am are finding them sleeping in front of the doorways to our buildings and also hanging out on the city trail located behind our buildngs during the day. Is it possible to have more patrols in this area especially early morning when people arrive for work?


4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Matt Valdez (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.