Code Enforcement Archived

1776 Poinsettia Ave Tarpon Springs, FL, 34689, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6661562

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This property has been neglected for years. The fences are rotted and falling down. There is garbage, tv’s, crumbling grills, and tree debris all over the place. This property is the first thing you see when turning onto our street. It is effecting property values and renting the other buildings there.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Trash on Private Property

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.