Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

I-90 E Boston 02215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6662060

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003028238

Service Request ID:

101003026383

Tagged:

bridge, bike concern

Description

Near collision here. Car westbound on commonwealth ran a red light and nearly collided with bikers and cars traveling southbound off the BU bridge. At the time it appeared that right turns onto the BU bridge were permitted but not going straight through. This occurred at around 6:30


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.