Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

811 Southover Rd Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6662601

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

270269

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Loud music. Make adult and children yelling.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 811 Southover Rd.
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. Night
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.