Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

Marina Village Parkway And Mariner Square Drivealameda 94501 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6662693

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Homeless encampment creating a health and safety hazard. Human feces, wet garbage, sewage, rat infestation and stolen shopping carts


17 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked Because It Is True And Upset Your Narrative (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked Because It Is True And Upset Your Narrative (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.