Police Traffic Concern Archived

17405 Tennyson St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15750

Issue ID:

6666096

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Police Traffic Concern

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

NOT A HOUSE. There is a milk crate nailed to the utility pole on the corner of Tennyson and Maple. This is a traffic concern when people are playing basketball on this very busy corner. Also brings down property value.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.