Sanitation Department Archived

540 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6666160

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The people living in this duplex stuff the recycle bin with a bunch of garbage and put the rest of the garbage on the ground which is now blowing down into my yard! Please have a special pick up come and get this garbage off the ground and out of the recycle container. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Shawny Davis (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 12 (Verified Official)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 11 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Inspector 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.