Drainage Issue Arquivada

1150 Timberline Place Alpharetta, GA 30005, United States of America Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Pontos Cívicos: 0

Número da Solicitação:

6666164

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Drainage Issue

Visto:

137 vezes

Bairro:

Alpharetta

Relatada via:

Aplicativo Móvel

Relatada:

em

Service Request ID:

5286

Descrição

A portion of Timberline is starting to dip just above Tamarack Way. According to the County Water Authority, there is a large leak in the supply line to 1150 Timberline that the homeowners have not repaired. The leak is following the lines under the road then coming up in front of someone else's driveway. Until the road collapses and is impassible they can't do anything to repair the line. The county has been there at least 4 times so the homeowner is very aware of it but hasn't made repairs. Since it's past the meter the county can't fix it.

This is a safety issue for the neighborhood. If the road collapses, people can be hurt and the expense will be great. Our school buses go down that street. If the Water Authority cannot prevent it by shutting off the water, then I am asking Alpharetta Public Safety to step in and help. We cannot wait for the road to collapse before this long term leak is fixed.


Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.