Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem Acknowledged

1835-1999 Kent Ave Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 765

Issue ID:

6667114

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6857

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This is a fallen tree at Georgetown Park. It is across from the fountain. It has been down for several days.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.