Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Tree Assessment Acknowledged

4840 86th Ave Se Mercer Island 98040 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

6667176

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Tree Assessment

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2316

Tagged:

tree

Description

Three dead trees need to be taken down before winter

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the tree located?
A. back side of house near street
Q. Type of tree - (evergreen, deciduous, known varietal)
A. Deciduous
Q. Species Name?
A. maple?
Q. What size is the tree (approximately)?
A. 8-10” in diameter
Q. Do you know if the tree is located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is there an immediate hazard? Is the tree impacting travel or blocking a roadway?
A. no
Q. Are power lines or any other utility lines impacted?
A. no
Q. What is the approximate location of the issue in relation to property-front, side, back etc.., proximity to residence
A. back
Q. Have you called a landscaper, arborist, or other contractor for assistance?
A. No
Q. What type of defect is visible (broken limb, tree uprooted, crack, rot)?
A. dead
Q. What damage is anticipated if the tree falls?
A. block road for people in cul Du sac
Q. Is this an urgent safety hazard?
A. No
Q. Was the tree assessed or marked previously?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.