Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Poor Drainage Acknowledged

4343 Ashwoody Trail Brookhaven, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

666881

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

4884 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Rain does not drain properly to curb inlet. Overflows gutter into yards and driveways.

also asked...
Q. Is there a flooding problem?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a sinkhole? If so, please explain location
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.