Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Acknowledged

765 Forest Lake Dr S Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6669129

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

We would like a No Outlet Sign posted. I know we have Dead End but I feel like a NoOutlet sign would be very beneficial for our community! Thanks in advance for your help.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Forest Lake South entering Brookstone
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Other

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.