Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

4449 Park Blvd Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9295

Issue ID:

6669315

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

944505

Description

Electronic speed limit sign not working on Park Blvd at Everett Ave heading East.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.