Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Streetlight Repair Investigation Acknowledged

800 5th St Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6669749

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00922524

Service Request ID:

19-00896698

Tagged:

street light

Description

Can't see these types of lights afternoon when facing east. Especially bad on Virginia as cars are coming down 395 ramp. Sun too bright and washes out the LED lights. Suggest replacing with halogen


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Perry (Registered User)

  • Bpisod (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Perry (Registered User)

  • Perry (Registered User)

  • Perry (Registered User)

  • Perry (Registered User)

  • Reopened nhzero (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • nhzero (Registered User)

  • Perry (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.