Sidewalk and Ramp Archived

901 Sw 10th Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6670846

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Sidewalk and Ramp

Viewed:

154 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

100933

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Huge tree root has grown all the way across the sidewalk. Big trip hazard. Located on Western side of building about 66 feet North of the alley. Well, you really can't miss it, you will trip over it. This is adjacent to a commercial building.


30 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.