Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

65 1st St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6671006

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Description

tan Mercedes station wagon has temporary marker plate that expired over a month ago. It soon will be replaced by yet another 'temporary' marker plate, as has been done for years now. In the meantime, please ticket this vehicle. >>This is just one of MULTIPLE illegally-registered vehicles on this single block of First St, between Howard & Greenwich Aves. Most (if not all) belong to the first floor tenant of 80 First St. I've been trying to get this taken care of for about a year--with no results. Apparently it's easier to raise our property taxes rather than collect what's due from these scofflaws.


10 Comments

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.