Grass (Tall/High) Archived

414 Nw 36th St Gainesville 32607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6672981

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Grass (Overgrown)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

This is ridiculous this should not be allowed anywhere. I pass his house every day it looks abandoned. I walked my dog the other day and saw a large snake in the ditch area so for safety of our animals in the area please have them cut this grass.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 2 (Verified Official)

  • BTheriot (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.