Sanitation Department Archived

3902 Beach Dr Se Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6674028

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

6671969

Description

Somebody dropped at least three large black bags of trash curbside on the part of Bluefin between Beach and Coquina Key Dr. SE. It is not on anyone’s property but on the south side of the overpass. One bag is in the water.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.