Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Acknowledged

800 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1125

Issue ID:

6674970

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

potholes and uneven roads have been paint over . makes them hard to spot and dangerous

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Along the Curb
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Medium (hubcap)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.