Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Code Enforcement Parking Issue Acknowledged

6650 Maid Marion Clos Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6675306

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Parking Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5300

Description

In Nottingham Gate Subdivision, numerous people continue to park their cars in the street going in the opposite direction. It is unsafe especially when going down the hill in the middle of the neighborhood and especially bad at night as you think the car is coming towards you. I thought this was not allowed to do.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.