Acknowledged by: Vista, CA

Street or Traffic Light Problem Acknowledged

S Santa Fe Ave Vista, CA, 92084, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6675984

Submitted To:

City of Vista

Category:

Street or Traffic Light Problem

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

36732

Description

This may be low on the priority list, but it affects me daily. I walk across the street at S. Santa Fe and Mar Vista Dr twice a day. The streetlight at the corner by the AmPm has pigeons perched on it most of the day. I have been hit twice now with their droppings. Some bird spikes on top of the poles would help this issue. Thanks for your consideration.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue?
A. Traffic Signal

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.