Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

2130 Crescent Lake Dr Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6679199

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Dangerous driving condition:

Impossible to see over hedge when on Crescent Lake Dr, turning on to 22nd ave n. Very dangerous. Plants planted in right of way. Need trimmed down or removed. Otherwise it’s just a guess if it’s safe to pull out.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.