Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair Acknowledged

825 Longfellow St Nw Washington 20011, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6679247

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00899604

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

We just moved to the neighborhood and in walking our dog in the surrounding area we’ve noticed an absence of public litter cans on the blocks north of Kennedy, and a significant amount of litter on the streets/sidewalks. Possible to get some trash bins on the corners around Longfellow between 7th > Georgia > Missouri?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.