Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Archived

212-28 12th St Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3865

Issue ID:

6679250

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is blocked from pedestrians due to construction

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. sidewalk construction has blocked a sidewalk that is used daily for children to walk to the local elementary school

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.