Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Parking related issue Acknowledged

31-59 Bradlee Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6680256

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Medford Police Traffic Unit

Viewed:

409 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

There is no clear end to the handicap parking zone on the left side of Bradlee Road. We parked where we thought there was open parking, but got a ticket. In an effort to not make the same mistake and to help others more clearly identify where we are allowed to park, we would like to request that a clear “end point” for the handicap spots be labeled with either a sign or paint on the curb. Thank you for your consideration.

also asked...
Q. Please describe parking issue
A. Unclear signage

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SGT Charles Hartnett (Registered User)

  • Nicolemparks (Registered User)

  • Officer Brooks (Registered User)

  • Closed Officer Brooks (Registered User)

  • Officer Brooks (Registered User)

  • Reopened Officer Brooks (Registered User)

  • Nicolemparks (Registered User)

  • Nicolemparks (Registered User)

  • Nicolemparks (Registered User)

  • Nicolemparks (Registered User)

  • Medford Police Traffic Unit (Verified Official)

  • Nicolemparks (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

  • Todd - Director of Traffic & Transportation (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.