Inacknowledge ni: City of New Haven

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Kinilala

Ellsworth Ave & Maple St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

6680298

Submitted To:

New Haven

Kategorya:

Complete Streets Request

Tiningnan:

398 beses

Lugar:

Edgewood

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, road safety

Ginawan ng duplikado ni:

6680724

Deskripsyon

There are only 2 stop signs at a 4-way intersection at Ellsworth and Maple Street. Frequently cars speed on Ellsworth and collide with cars turning from Maple. This recent crash totaled 3 cars and could be avoided with stop signs or speed bumps to slow speeding cars.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
S. Ellsworth and Maple St.
T. Request Type
S. Other

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video