Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Open

Maria'S Pizzeria 932 Salem St, Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6680846

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 8

Reported:

on

Description

Why can't something be done about the folks cutting through the parking lot to avoid sitting at the lights? This morning I was almost broadsided by someone blasting through the lot.

It's all day every day. It's a serious accident waiting to happen.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.