Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Sign Acknowledged

Piedmont Ave & Durant Ave Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6680946

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000716497

Tagged:

signs

Description

Public Works should install a No U-Turn sign for Northbound Piedmont at Durant. Cars constantly make illegal U-turns at this location and do not see the small one-way sign that is easy to miss at night.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.