Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

Toll House Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5905

Issue ID:

6681133

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

6682855

Description

Adopt-A-Road Trash pickup needed.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Not Specified
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. North Side of Quaker Brothers

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.