Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Water - Trench Acknowledged

111 Medford St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 359545

Issue ID:

6681351

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Water - Leak

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Resident called to report that there is a dip in the road at this location from work previously being done but the patch not fully filled in. It is causing a traffic hazard.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.