Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

43 Swarthmore St Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6682434

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

697 times

Neighborhood:

Spring Glen

Reported:

on

Description

We moved in next door at the end of June. No one has been at the house. It is rotting, and there are animals living inside and inside the garage. Vegetation growing on the roof and gutters, garbage pails strewn in driveway and garbage bags and litter in the back yard. We are trying to find out information as to the status of this home. I have emailed David Garretson for information with no reply. I have also reviewed the ordinances on Blight and the role of the Clean and Green committee. There does not appear to be a way to contact committee members but rather must go a meeting. Please advise on the status.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Director, Planning & Zoning (Verified Official)

  • bluespruce (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged AZEO (Verified Official)

  • tripst3r (Registered User)

  • bluespruce (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.