PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

3814 Lindsey Dr Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045

Issue ID:

6682549

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Moved..left a car inoperable..trash piled up..Furniture at road..sanitation cart was no emptied
Running over, trash blowing on my property.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Unknown

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...