Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

Gateway Emergency Preparedness Exhibit Center Tunnel Rd, Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3980

Issue ID:

6683151

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Hiller Highlands

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

945438

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

street sweeping needed. Broken glass is always on this section if road .
why is there no category for this? - it's such a common problem in bike lanes.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Biking

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Nancy Mueller (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.