Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect)

Traffic/Street Sign Được thừa nhận

Lake Forest Blvd Sw Huntsville, AL, 35824, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 586885

ID Vấn đề:

6683714

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign

Đã xem:

81 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Huntsville

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic, road safety

Mô tả

Why can't the city install "Your Speed" RADAR signs on Lake Forest Boulevard? This has been requested in the past and was never done. Speeding is a huge problem on Lake Forest Boulevard and the city doesn't seem to care because there are things that could be done about it and nothing is ever done!


8 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video