Street Light Open

Hancock St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6688351

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

The light is where a cross walk is. There is no signal any longer on the light letting pedestrians cross... Get off the bus every night at the stop on Hancock Street and Belmont Street and have the same problem. People will run you down

also asked...
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is wrong with the light?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.