Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

9827 San Leandro St Oakland, CA, 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10550

Issue ID:

6689062

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

945667

Tagged:

trash

Description

All sorts of crap; makes this place look like Calcutta during a garbage strike.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes - all sorts of stuff
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.