Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Stopping for nobody Acknowledged

75th St @ John T Mason Park Houston, TX 77023, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6689586

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

365799

Description

The crosswalk runs every time but no one pushed crossing button.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Stops traffic on 75th
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.