Other Archived

1418 Carlisle Blvd Ne Albuquerque 87110, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6689904

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

Altura

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190918-001960

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

“Sidewalk closed” sign blocking sidewalk, preventing wheelchair access to bus stop and this stretch of the street. The actual construction isn’t for another two blocks. No alternative routes designated or provided. This doesn’t meet MUTCD. NE corner, Constitution and Carlisle.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.