Sanitation Department Archived

7981 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6690154

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

82 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Short term rental home (VTrips.com) at 7981 2nd Ave S has had trash/yard waste piled up in street/at curbside for three weeks. It is clearly an eyesore and a health hazard, not to mention the negative image it projects on our Causeway Isles neighborhood. I am requesting City to pick it up. Property owner and management company need to address immediately and continuously. Perfect example of why short term rentals are bad for the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.