Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Được thừa nhận

Church St Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

6690192

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Đã xem:

14 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Bancroft Business-Havenscourt

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

945801

Đã gắn thẻ:

sidewalk

Mô tả

There are several vehicles on Church Street between Halliday and Arthur that are blocking the sidewalk making it hard for the disabled to pass in wheelchairs. Please ticket so that the persons in wheelchairs can pass safely without taking the risk of falling over or being hit by a car because they have to pass in the street.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Parking Enforcement reviews requests during business hours (Mon - Fri, 9:00 - 4:30). To report an urgent parking enforcement issue at other times, call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
Đáp. OK
Hỏi. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
Đáp. OK
Hỏi. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
Đáp. OK
Hỏi. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
Đáp. OK

2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video