PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL Archived

Rogers Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6693675

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

2283 Rogers Avenue & 203 Rogers Avenue - The homeowners at 203 Rogers Avenue have been utilizing the parking lot at 2283 Rogers Avenue as a storage yard. The box truck has been parked for months and other cars come and go. The property owner at 2283 Rogers Avenue needs to be notified of this as well as instructed to clean up his parking lot. There are trees down, shrubs, limbs littering the parking lot and it appears to have been abandoned. As a neighbor and as a tax paying citizen, I should not have to look at this on a daily basis.

also asked...
Q. Type of property
A. Apartment, Business, Store
Q. Please provide exact location - street # and street name
A. 2283 Rogers Avenue and 203 Rogers Avenue

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.