Street Repair La Kaydiiyey

700 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6694295

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Arkay:

38 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

101119

Taag gareeyey:

drain problem

Sharraxaadda

I need a new update on the timeline for the completion of the storm drain repair at 7th & Jewell. Harris Construction is the contractor working on this project. 4 large concrete drain pipes have been sitting on Jewell (directly across from my driveway) for approx. a month now. Nearly 1 month ago, Harris said they would be installed the following week but no progress has been made. I need an update on what's going on with the work and when we can expect completion. Note: if I do not receive a complete response with a timeline for completion, this ticket will be shared on social media and with my city council representative. 2 prior tickets on this same issue have been archived without a full response to my questions and unfortunately, without resolution on getting this very extended repair brought to completion. Thank you.


8 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Scarlett (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Scarlett (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.