Tree Issue Archived

Smith Creek Soccer Center Heritage Lake Rd, Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24225

Issue ID:

6694303

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tripping / Impalement Hazard near playground. Seems a tree was cut down leaving a high stump.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Park (please specify)
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Stump Needs Removal

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.