Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

multiple piles of sand due to incorrect level of sidewalk Acknowledged

220 N 1st St Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1020

Issue ID:

6694492

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368553

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

sand and rocks are piling up. I have to sweep 30 lbs of sand and rocks weekly bc of improper sidewalk installation. sand and rocks get swept away bc side walk contractors don't clean up their riff raff or put down seed, if they do its annual seed and doesn't come back the next year.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Water/Dirt from property running onto sidewalk

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.