Private Property Issue Archived

97 Greenwich Ave New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6694972

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

This is the property outside of Harbor Landing Condominiums.
EXTREMELY overgrown and trash...

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.