Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Parks Acknowledged

94 Middle Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6695472

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The walking path built by the Enfield Rotary has overgrown on the west side of the Enfield Public Library parking lot. It's almost indiscernible from the surrounding lawn. Would like to see this cleared up so it can be enjoyed by residents again.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.